-

   ADELE PETERS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

Talent Agency

                                        Timetable 2018/19

      Classes held at Calvert Green, Grendon Underwood, Westcott, Southwold and our own school in Edgcott 


Private singing lessons from Mondays to Saturdays. Please note: Spaces are limited and MUST be booked directly with Adele.

.
Saturdays
At  APPAS Edgcott 
9.00 am  Twinkle Stars Ballet for the under 5's  (30 mins) 
9.30 am  Mini-Popz pop dance class for the under 5's (30 mins) 
10.15 am- 1.15 pm Saturday Theatre Academy ages 6-16 years ( 3 hours)
1.30-2.30pm  APPAS Competition dance squad  *new*  
1.30-3.00pm  All Star Triple Threat Intensive . First Saturday of every month. *
2.30pm- 3.30pm LAMDA solo award ACTING
3.30pm- 4.30pm LAMDA solo/duo award MUSICAL THEATRE
.
Mondays
At Calvert Green Village  Hall 

3.45 pm  Beginner Commercial Dance   6-11 years

4.15 pm   Commercial dance level 1   6-11 years 
5.15pm    Cheerleading 

6.15pm    APPAS COMPETITION CHEER SQUAD TRAINING ( Invitation only)- 30 mins *new*


At APPAS EDGCOTT 

7.00 pm    Commercial dance level 2    12-18 years 

8.00pm     Adult Ballet and Tap 


Tuesdays

At APPAS Edgcott 

3.30pm  Tiny Tappers ages 2-5 years

4.00pm  Grade 1 tap

4.30 pm Grade 2 tap 

5.30pm  Strides Street Dance level 1 *new*

6.30pm  Strides Street Dance level 2 *new* 

.

Wednesdays

At APPAS Edgcott 

4.00 pm Lyrical and Contemporary  Juniors 
5.00 pm Musical Theatre Junior 6-11 years 

6.00 pm Irish Dance Beginners 

7.30 pm  Senior Musical Theatre 12 years plus


AT  GRENDON UNDERWOOD VILLAGE HALL

6.00 pm Lyrical and Contemporary Seniors

.

Thursdays 

at APPAS Edgcott

3.30pm Primary ballet 

4.00 pm Ballet Grade 1 

5.00 pm Ballet Grade 2 

6.00 pm Grade 3

6.30 pm Drama Level 1

7.30pm  Drama Level 2 ( age 12 and up) 

.

THURSDAYS AT WESTCOTT SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

4.15pm  Strides Street Dance beginners 

5.15 pm Acro Dance level 1  ages 5-10 years

6.15 pm Acro Dance level 2  ages 11 years and up

7.15pm Skills and Flexibility class (30mins)


Fridays

4.00 pm     Drama  Juniors 30 mins

4.00 pm     Friday Theatre Academy 3 hours

7.00 pm     Tap Grade 3 


* All Star intensives will change to second Saturday of the month if there is a holiday on the first.