-

   ADELE PETERS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

Talent Agency

                                        Timetable 2018/19

      Classes held at Calvert Green, Grendon Underwood, Westcott and our own school in Edgcott 


Private singing lessons from Mondays to Saturdays. Please note: Spaces are limited and MUST be booked directly with Adele.

.
Saturdays
At  APPAS Edgcott 
9.00 am  Twinkle Stars Ballet for the under 5's  (30 mins) 
9.30 am  Mini-Popz pop dance class for the under 5's (30 mins) 
10.00am Grade 1 Ballet
10.30 am Grade 2 Ballet
11.00am Grade 3 ballet 
1.30-2.30pm  Dance Squad 1 competition choreography class.  
1.30-3.00pm  All Star Triple Threat Intensive . First Saturday of every month. *
2.30pm- 3.30pm LAMDA solo award ACTING
3.30pm- 4.30pm LAMDA solo/duo award MUSICAL THEATRE

At Calvert Green Community Hall
10.15 am- 1.15 pm Saturday Theatre Academy ages 6-16 years ( 3 hours)
.
Mondays
At Calvert Green Village  Hall 

4.00pm    Acro dance Junior *new*

5.00pm    Cheerleading 

6.00pm   APPAS COMPETITION CHEER SQUAD TRAINING ( Invitation only)- 45 mins 


At APPAS EDGCOTT 

4.00 pm Commercial dance level 2

5.00pm  Commercial dance level 1 

6.00pm  Private class

7.00 pm  Commercial dance level 3 Seniors

8.00pm  Adult Ballet and Tap 


Tuesdays

At APPAS Edgcott 

3.30pm  Tiny Tappers ages 2-5 years

4.00pm  Grade 1 tap

4.30 pm Grade 2 tap 

5.30pm  Strides Street Dance level 1 

8.00pm  ADULT Musical Theatre Class  *new*

.

Wednesdays

At APPAS Edgcott 

4.00 pm Lyrical and Contemporary  Juniors 
5.00 pm Musical Theatre Juniors

6.00 pm Irish Dance Beginners 

7.00pm Adult Irish Dance *new*

7.30 pm Musical Theatre Seniors 14 years and over


AT  GRENDON UNDERWOOD VILLAGE HALL

5.00pm Musical Theatre Intermediate *new*

6.00 pm Lyrical and Contemporary Seniors

.

Thursdays 

at APPAS Edgcott

3.30pm Ballet Grade 2 

4.30 pm Ballet Grade 3 

5.30 pm Ballet Grade 4 

6.30 pm Drama Level 1

7.30pm  Drama Level 2 ( age 12 and up) 

.

Thursdays 

at Westcott Sports and Social Club

5.15 pm Acro Dance level 1  ages 5-10 years

6.15 pm Acro Dance level 2  ages 11 years and up

7.15pm Skills and Flexibility class (30mins)


Fridays

at APPAS Edgcott

4.00 pm     Friday Theatre Academy 3 hours

7.30 pm     Tap Grade 3 

8.30 pm    Advanced Commercial


at Calvert Green Community Hall 

4.30pm All Star intensive level 3 ( fortnightly)

5.30pm Dance Squads technique/ training class

6.30pm Dance Squad 2 competition choreography class


* All Star intensives will change to second Saturday of the month if there is a holiday on the first.